LENOVO TB 14 G8 Intel Core 5 210H 14i
€920.62
€760.84 / excl. VAT

LENOVO TB 14 G8 Intel Core 5 210H 14i

MPN: 21SG007WMH Brand: Lenovo
Screen Size: 35.6 cm (14")
Processor Family: Intel Core 5
RAM: 16 GB
€920.62 / incl. VAT
€760.84 / excl. VAT
In 2 Business Days
29 in Stock
Return Policy
Delivery Information
Have questions? Expert help just one click away Contact Us

Product Description

LENOVO ThinkBook 14 G8 Intel Core 5 210H 14inch WUXGA 16GB 512GB UMA W11P 2yCI Co2

Specifications

General
Certifications ErP Lot 6/26 MIL-STD-810H TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Software Solution)
Certifications RoHS
Part Number 21SG007WMH
Privacy Type Privacy shutter
Sustainability Certs ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, TCO
Wwan Not installed
Processor
Boost Clock Speed Boost clock speed (GHz) is the peak frequency a few cores can reach for short bursts when thermal and power headroom allow. Higher boost clock makes interactive apps feel snappier and accelerates short, bursty workloads like web browsing and Office. 4.8 GHz
Processor Cores Cores are the independent processing units inside the CPU. More cores let the system handle more applications and threads simultaneously without slowdown. 4 cores is fine for office work, 6-8 for content creation and gaming, 12+ for video editing, simulat 8
Processor Model 210H
CPU Generation Newer generation = better performance per watt and more features. Intel Core (Series 2)
CPU Brand Intel
Processor Threads Threads are the virtual processing lanes the CPU exposes to the operating system. Hyper-Threading / SMT typically doubles thread count vs core count, which improves throughput on parallel workloads like rendering and compilation. Threads do not double sin 12
Efficiency Cores Efficiency cores (E-cores) are smaller, lower-power CPU cores that handle background tasks (telemetry, sync, web tabs) while the P-cores stay free for the active app. They boost multi-threaded throughput cheaply and extend battery life on notebooks. 4
Performance Cores Performance cores (P-cores) are the high-power CPU cores used for demanding foreground tasks - games, rendering, single-threaded productivity. They run at the highest clock speeds and consume the most power. P-core count is the main driver of peak single- 4
E-core Base Frequency 1.6 GHz
E-core Max Turbo 3.6 GHz
Intel Thunderbolt 4 Thunderbolt 4 is a 40 Gb/s USB-C standard that combines high-speed data, dual 4K (or single 8K) display output and 100 W power delivery in one cable. It is required for daisy-chained eGPUs and the fastest external NVMe enclosures. Yes
Memory Speed Memory speed (MT/s or MHz) is how many transfers per second the RAM can do. Higher memory speed reduces the wait for data and noticeably boosts performance on Ryzen CPUs and integrated graphics. DDR5-5600 is the current entry; DDR5-6400+ benefits enthusia 5600 MHz
Chipset The chipset determines supported CPU generations, PCIe lanes and overclocking. Intel SoC
P-core Base Frequency 2.2 GHz
P-core Max Turbo 2.2 GHz
Base Power Base Power (W, also called PL1) is the sustained power the CPU is rated to draw at base clock. It maps directly to long-term cooling requirements: a 65 W chip fits stock coolers, a 125 W chip needs a tower or AIO cooler. 45 W
Cache Memory Cache memory is the tiny but extremely fast on-chip memory the CPU uses to keep frequently accessed data close to the cores. Larger L2 and L3 caches cut down on slow trips to system RAM, which is especially valuable for gaming, databases and compilation. 12 MB
Cache Type Smart Cache
Memory
Max Supported RAM 64 GB
RAM Form Factor SODIMM: notebook. DIMM: desktop. LPDDR: soldered, power-efficient. SO-DIMM
Memory Type Memory type sets the RAM generation. DDR5 is the current standard for Intel 12th-gen+ and AMD AM5; it delivers higher bandwidth and lower voltage than DDR4. DDR4 is still common on older platforms. Memory type must match the motherboard; the slots are phy DDR5-SDRAM
Memory Channels Dual-channel (2) doubles bandwidth vs single-channel; quad-channel for servers. Dual-channel
Memory Slots Number of physical RAM slots (DIMM or SO-DIMM) available on the motherboard. 2x SO-DIMM
Storage
SSDs Installed 1
NVMe NVMe SSDs are 5–10× faster than SATA. Standard in modern notebooks. Yes
SSD Storage SSD storage (GB or TB) is the usable space on the solid-state drive. The operating system plus a few games and apps already consumes 200-400 GB. 1 TB is comfortable for general use, 2 TB+ for large game libraries or content creation. 512 GB
Storage Type SSD
SSD Capacity 512 GB
Total Storage 512 GB
Compatible Card Types SD
Optical Drive No
SSD Interface PCI Express 4.0
Display
Contrast Ratio Static contrast ratio measures how much brighter pure white is than pure black on the panel. Higher contrast means deeper blacks and more punch. Typical IPS panels reach 1000:1, VA panels 3000:1, OLED panels effectively infinite contrast. 1000:1
Resolution Native resolution is the pixel grid the panel was designed to display. FHD = 1920x1080, QHD = 2560x1440, 4K UHD = 3840x2160, 5K = 5120x2880. Running below native resolution makes the image fuzzy unless content is scaled cleanly (which only works for some 1920 x 1200 pixels
Refresh Rate Refresh rate (Hz) is how many times per second the screen redraws its image. 60 Hz is the standard for productivity; 120-144 Hz feels noticeably smoother for everyday use; 240+ Hz benefits competitive gaming. Higher refresh rate also reduces motion blur. 60 Hz
Panel Type Panel type sets the colour, contrast and viewing-angle character of the monitor. IPS = wide viewing angles, accurate colour, moderate contrast; VA = high contrast and deep blacks, narrower angles; TN = fastest response but limited angles; OLED = perfect b IPS
Resolution Class FHD=1920×1080, QHD=2560×1440, 4K=3840×2160, OLED refers to panel type. WUXGA
Brightness Peak brightness in nits (cd/m²). 300+ nits for indoor; 500+ for outdoor use. 300 cd/m²
Backlight Edge-lit: thinner, less uniform. Direct-lit/Full-array: brighter, local dimming. Yes
Colour Space Coverage NTSC
Anti-Glare Matte coating reduces reflections in bright environments; glossy = more vivid colours. Yes
Colour Gamut Percentage of a colour space the display can reproduce. Higher = more vivid colours. 45%
Aspect Ratio 16:9 = standard widescreen. 16:10 = more vertical space. 21:9 = ultrawide. 16:10
Graphics
iGPU Brand Intel
Integrated Graphics Built-in GPU for display output. Not suitable for gaming or 3D workloads. Yes
iGPU Family Intel® Graphics
Integrated GPU Model Intel® Graphics
Dedicated GPU Separate graphics chip (e.g. NVIDIA RTX, AMD Radeon). Required for gaming, 3D and video editing. No
Discrete GPU Not available
Connectivity
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth version controls range, throughput and the supported audio codecs. 5.0+ doubles range and bandwidth vs 4.x; 5.3 adds LE Audio with the higher-quality LC3 codec. Both endpoints must speak the same version to use the new features. 5.3
Wi-Fi Wi-Fi generation sets peak speed and how well the device coexists with neighbours. Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) is the modern baseline; Wi-Fi 6E adds the cleaner 6 GHz band; Wi-Fi 7 (Be) brings multi-link operation and even higher peaks. The router and the client m Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
HDMI Ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports 2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Ports 1
Wi-Fi Standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) is fastest; Wi-Fi 6/6E: very fast; Wi-Fi 5: standard. Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Card Reader Yes
USB-C DisplayPort Alt-Mode Yes
Cable Lock Slot Yes
Cable Lock Slot Type Kensington
LAN Ports 1
HDMI Version HDMI version determines the maximum supported resolution and refresh rate. HDMI 2.0 = 4K at 60 Hz, HDMI 2.1 = 4K at 120 Hz or 8K at 60 Hz with HDR. To run 4K120 the HDMI cable, source and display must all be 2.1. 2.1
Thunderbolt 4 Ports 1
Usb Sleep And Charge Yes
Usb Sleep And Charge Ports 1
Keyboard & Input
Keyboard Language English
Keyboard Backlight Yes
Pointing Device Touchpad, TrackPoint, or other built-in pointing mechanism. Touchpad
Copilot Key Dedicated keyboard key that launches Microsoft Copilot AI assistant. Yes
Spill Resistant Keyboard Yes
Battery & Security
Battery Life 6.1 h
Battery Capacity Battery capacity (Wh or mAh) is the total energy the battery stores. For comparing devices the Wh value is the meaningful one (mAh requires knowing the voltage too). Bigger capacity adds weight and bulk; mid-range notebooks land at 50-70 Wh. 45 Wh
Fingerprint Reader Yes
USB-C Charging Yes
Battery Technology Li-Ion: standard. Li-Po: thinner, lighter. LiFePO4: longer cycle life. Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery Life (Video) 12.63 h
Password Protection Yes
Password Protection Type BIOS, Power on, Supervisor
Trusted Platform Module Tpm Yes
Trusted Platform Module Tpm Version 2.0
Operating System
Operating System Windows 11 Pro
Windows Hello Yes
Networking
Antenna Type 2x2
Ethernet Data Rates 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Audio
Audio System Dolby Audio
Audio Chip Realtek ALC3287
Built-in Microphone Yes
Combo Headphone / Mic Port Yes
Built-in Speakers 2
Speaker Power 2 W
Power
Fast Charging Yes
Ac Adapter Frequency 50/60 Hz
Ac Adapter Input Voltage 100 - 240 V
AC Adapter Power 65 W
AC Adapter Included Yes
USB Power Delivery Allows charging via USB-C. PD wattage determines charging speed. Yes
Max Turbo Power Max Turbo Power (W, also called PL2) is the peak short-burst power draw when the CPU is hitting boost frequencies. It can be 1.5-3x the base power. Adequate VRM cooling on the motherboard and a quality PSU are essential to sustain it. 115 W
Software
Trial Software Office
Camera
Front Camera Yes
Front Camera Resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front Camera Resolution Class Full HD
Infrared Ir Camera Yes
Privacy Camera Yes
Physical
Form Factor Clamshell
Depth 224 mm
Height 17.5 mm
Width 313.5 mm
Additional
SKU 47809681
EAN 198156207265

Share Cart

Download a PDF summary of your cart to share or save for later.

Loading...
Confirmation