ASUS Vivobook S14 S3407VA-LY076W Intel Core 5 210H Laptop 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Home Silver
€1,752.35
€1,448.22 / excl. VAT

ASUS Vivobook S14 S3407VA-LY076W Intel Core 5 210H Laptop 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Home Silver

MPN: 90NB1681-M00700 Brand: Asus
Screen Size: 35.6 cm (14")
Processor Family: Intel Core 5
RAM: 16 GB
€1,752.35 / incl. VAT
€1,448.22 / excl. VAT
In 2 Business Days
24 in Stock
Short description
Product Description
Return Policy
Warranty
Delivery Information
Have questions? Expert help just one click away Contact Us

Product Description

ASUS Vivobook S14
More Intelligent, More Productive, More Secure
Experience effortless performance with the ASUS Vivobook S14, your ideal companion for everyday life. Whether for work, study, or play, this sleek and stylish laptop helps you power through any task with ease. Equipped with up to an Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 processor (Series 2) and a 70 WHrs battery that delivers up to 20 hours of battery life1, it ensures reliable power for seamless productivity. Its metallic design is both modern and practical, while the vibrant FHD IPS2 display and immersive audio enhance video calls and streaming. Built for a seamless experience, the ASUS Vivobook S14 does more for you, giving you back time to enjoy life’s everyday moments.

Specifications

General
Model Name S14
Market Segment Home
Nb Family Name VivoBook Series
Processor
Boost Clock Speed Boost clock speed (GHz) is the peak frequency a few cores can reach for short bursts when thermal and power headroom allow. Higher boost clock makes interactive apps feel snappier and accelerates short, bursty workloads like web browsing and Office. 4.8 GHz
Processor Cores Cores are the independent processing units inside the CPU. More cores let the system handle more applications and threads simultaneously without slowdown. 4 cores is fine for office work, 6-8 for content creation and gaming, 12+ for video editing, simulat 8
Processor Model 210H
CPU Generation Newer generation = better performance per watt and more features. Intel Core (Series 2)
CPU Brand Intel
Processor Threads Threads are the virtual processing lanes the CPU exposes to the operating system. Hyper-Threading / SMT typically doubles thread count vs core count, which improves throughput on parallel workloads like rendering and compilation. Threads do not double sin 12
Efficiency Cores Efficiency cores (E-cores) are smaller, lower-power CPU cores that handle background tasks (telemetry, sync, web tabs) while the P-cores stay free for the active app. They boost multi-threaded throughput cheaply and extend battery life on notebooks. 4
Performance Cores Performance cores (P-cores) are the high-power CPU cores used for demanding foreground tasks - games, rendering, single-threaded productivity. They run at the highest clock speeds and consume the most power. P-core count is the main driver of peak single- 4
E-core Base Frequency 1.6 GHz
E-core Max Turbo 3.6 GHz
P-core Base Frequency 2.2 GHz
Base Power Base Power (W, also called PL1) is the sustained power the CPU is rated to draw at base clock. It maps directly to long-term cooling requirements: a 65 W chip fits stock coolers, a 125 W chip needs a tower or AIO cooler. 45 W
Cache Memory Cache memory is the tiny but extremely fast on-chip memory the CPU uses to keep frequently accessed data close to the cores. Larger L2 and L3 caches cut down on slow trips to system RAM, which is especially valuable for gaming, databases and compilation. 12 MB
Cache Type Smart Cache
Memory
Memory Type Memory type sets the RAM generation. DDR5 is the current standard for Intel 12th-gen+ and AMD AM5; it delivers higher bandwidth and lower voltage than DDR4. DDR4 is still common on older platforms. Memory type must match the motherboard; the slots are phy DDR5-SDRAM
Storage
SSDs Installed 1
NVMe NVMe SSDs are 5–10× faster than SATA. Standard in modern notebooks. Yes
SSD Storage SSD storage (GB or TB) is the usable space on the solid-state drive. The operating system plus a few games and apps already consumes 200-400 GB. 1 TB is comfortable for general use, 2 TB+ for large game libraries or content creation. 512 GB
Storage Type SSD
SSD Capacity 512 GB
Total Storage 512 GB
Optical Drive No
M.2 SSD Size 2280 (22 x 80 mm)
SSD Interface PCI Express 4.0
Display
Resolution Native resolution is the pixel grid the panel was designed to display. FHD = 1920x1080, QHD = 2560x1440, 4K UHD = 3840x2160, 5K = 5120x2880. Running below native resolution makes the image fuzzy unless content is scaled cleanly (which only works for some 1920 x 1200 pixels
Refresh Rate Refresh rate (Hz) is how many times per second the screen redraws its image. 60 Hz is the standard for productivity; 120-144 Hz feels noticeably smoother for everyday use; 240+ Hz benefits competitive gaming. Higher refresh rate also reduces motion blur. 60 Hz
Panel Type Panel type sets the colour, contrast and viewing-angle character of the monitor. IPS = wide viewing angles, accurate colour, moderate contrast; VA = high contrast and deep blacks, narrower angles; TN = fastest response but limited angles; OLED = perfect b IPS-Level
Resolution Class FHD=1920×1080, QHD=2560×1440, 4K=3840×2160, OLED refers to panel type. WUXGA
Brightness Peak brightness in nits (cd/m²). 300+ nits for indoor; 500+ for outdoor use. 300 cd/m²
Backlight Edge-lit: thinner, less uniform. Direct-lit/Full-array: brighter, local dimming. Yes
Colour Space Coverage NTSC
Touchscreen No
Anti-Glare Matte coating reduces reflections in bright environments; glossy = more vivid colours. Yes
Colour Gamut Percentage of a colour space the display can reproduce. Higher = more vivid colours. 45 %
Aspect Ratio 16:9 = standard widescreen. 16:10 = more vertical space. 21:9 = ultrawide. 16:10
Graphics
iGPU Brand Intel
Integrated Graphics Built-in GPU for display output. Not suitable for gaming or 3D workloads. Yes
iGPU Family Intel® Graphics
Integrated GPU Model Intel® Graphics
Dedicated GPU Separate graphics chip (e.g. NVIDIA RTX, AMD Radeon). Required for gaming, 3D and video editing. No
Discrete GPU Not available
Connectivity
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth version controls range, throughput and the supported audio codecs. 5.0+ doubles range and bandwidth vs 4.x; 5.3 adds LE Audio with the higher-quality LC3 codec. Both endpoints must speak the same version to use the new features. 5.3
Wi-Fi Wi-Fi generation sets peak speed and how well the device coexists with neighbours. Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) is the modern baseline; Wi-Fi 6E adds the cleaner 6 GHz band; Wi-Fi 7 (Be) brings multi-link operation and even higher peaks. The router and the client m Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
HDMI Ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Ports 2
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi Standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) is fastest; Wi-Fi 6/6E: very fast; Wi-Fi 5: standard. Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile Network Support No
USB-C DisplayPort Alt-Mode Yes
HDMI Version HDMI version determines the maximum supported resolution and refresh rate. HDMI 2.0 = 4K at 60 Hz, HDMI 2.1 = 4K at 120 Hz or 8K at 60 Hz with HDR. To run 4K120 the HDMI cable, source and display must all be 2.1. 1.4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Ports 2
Keyboard & Input
Numeric Keypad No
Pointing Device Touchpad, TrackPoint, or other built-in pointing mechanism. Touchpad
Battery & Security
Battery Capacity Battery capacity (Wh or mAh) is the total energy the battery stores. For comparing devices the Wh value is the meaningful one (mAh requires knowing the voltage too). Bigger capacity adds weight and bulk; mid-range notebooks land at 50-70 Wh. 70 Wh
USB-C Charging Yes
Battery Technology Li-Ion: standard. Li-Po: thinner, lighter. LiFePO4: longer cycle life. Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery Cells 4
Operating System
Operating System Windows 11 Home
Operating System Architecture 64-bit
Windows Hello Yes
Networking
Antenna Type 2x2
Audio
Built-in Microphone Yes
Combo Headphone / Mic Port Yes
Power
Ac Adapter Frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Ac Adapter Input Voltage 100 - 240 V
Ac Adapter Output Current 3.25 A
Ac Adapter Output Voltage 20 V
AC Adapter Power 65 W
AC Adapter Included Yes
USB Power Delivery Allows charging via USB-C. PD wattage determines charging speed. Yes
Max Turbo Power Max Turbo Power (W, also called PL2) is the peak short-burst power draw when the CPU is hitting boost frequencies. It can be 1.5-3x the base power. Adequate VRM cooling on the motherboard and a quality PSU are essential to sustain it. 115 W
Camera
Front Camera Yes
Front Camera Resolution Class Full HD
Infrared Ir Camera Yes
Physical
Weight 1.400000
Form Factor Clamshell
Colour Silver
Depth 223.4 mm
Width 315.2 mm
Height Front 15.9 mm
Height Rear 17.9 mm
SSD Form Factor M.2
Additional
Warranty 24/12L
SKU 1443243
EAN 4711636201070

Share Cart

Download a PDF summary of your cart to share or save for later.

Loading...
Confirmation